FL > Orlando
Lake Nona South
Welcome to Lake Nona South, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$945,364
Average Sales Price
112
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds4 Baths3,127 SqFt3DOpen Sat 1PM-4PM
$1,095,888
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,696 SqFt3DOpen Sat 11AM-1PM
$980,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,795 SqFt1/39 39Open 5/30 12PM-2PM
$545,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$684,000
$698,000
2.0%13401 GRANGER AVE, Orlando, FL 32827
3 Beds2 Baths1,978 SqFt
Listed by Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

$480,000
$500,000
4.0%14196 WALCOTT AVE, Orlando, FL 32827
3 Beds3 Baths1,916 SqFt
Listed by Kathleen Hereford KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

$645,000
$684,500
5.8%13115 BOVET AVE, Orlando, FL 32827
3 Beds3 Baths2,074 SqFt
Listed by Peter Luu REAL BROKER, LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.46 3
Bedrooms 3.53 4
Year Built 2019 2019
Lot Size 7,056 Sqft 5,662 Sqft
Taxes $11,048 $9,557
Population
728
728 in 2020
Density
135.7
per square mile
Households
266
40% with children